Club 10 mile championship

Sat 29/6/19        Course: O10/1  VTTA (North Midlands)

Closing date 18/6/19  £12  https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/race-details/18639

Gordon Wordsworth, Wyncot, Coggers Lane, Hathersage, S32 1AL


Club 10 mile road bikes only

Sat 14/9/19        Course: O10/1  Common Lane Occasionals (Road Bikes Only)

Closing date 03/9/19  £12  https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/race-details/18655

Pete Laud, 2 St Anthony Road, Sheffield, S10 1SG


 

Club 25 mile championship

Sat 18/5/19     Course:A25/34  V.T.T.A. (Nottm & East Mids) (All Ages) (Preference To VTTA Members)

Closing date  07/05/19 £10  https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/race-details/17861

Russell Gent, 14 westfield road, western park, leics,  le3 6hr


Club 50 mile championship

Sat 22/06/19  Course:V350/1  VTTA (Yorkshire) (150 Riders) (VTTA National Championship) (BBAR)

Closing date  11/16/19  £13   https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/race-details/19031

Mike Williams, 10 manor garth, skidby, cottingham, hull, hu16 5uf


Club 100 mile championship

Any 100 mile TT counts towards the club competition


Club 12hr championship

Sun 28/07/19 Course: V12HR  Team Swift (BBAR)

Closing date 16/07/19   £18  https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/race-details/19046

Keith Lawton, 1 Pinfold Court, Sherburn in Elmet, North Yorkshire, LS25 6LD

Event Trophy Specification
Club 10 mile championship A Thomson Trophy Time trial
Fastest on a named date
Club 25 mile championship William Siddal Memorial Trophy Time trial
Fastest on a named date
Club 50 mile championship Whiston Trophy Time trial
Fastest on a named date
Club 100 mile championship RWCC Trophy Time trial
Fastest on a named date
Club 12 hour championship The Alan Sides Trophy Time trial
Greatest mileage in 12 hours on a named date
Club best all rounder W Lawson Trophy Fastest over the 25, 50, 100 & 12 hour championships
Club veterans best all rounder M Speight Cup Fastest veteran over 25, 50, 100 & 12 hour championships
Club championship. Fastest Novice Mr Wright Trophy Fastest novice over 10 mile
Club lady best all rounder Mrs Speight Trophy Fastest lady over 25, 50 & 100 miles
Club lady 10 mile championship Ladies Champ Fastest lady over a 10 mile TT
Best performance at road racing C Leader Memorial Trophy
Club runs trophy Forces Memorial Trophy Most Saturday rides in the year
Best performance juvenile road race Master Abrasive Trophy
Best juvenile time trial all rounder John Bull Trophy Fastest average MPH over a 10,25 & 50 time trial
Best performance lady’s road race EN King Road Race Trophy
Best performance track racing EN King Track Trophy