10 Mile Championship Winners. Fastest time to hold the H. Wright Trophy

1957 Mick Blackwell
1960 Pete Flintham
1961 Pete Flintham
1962 Pete Flintham
1963 Cis Lounds
1964 Wayne Fuller
1965 Wayne Fuller
1966 Wayne Fuller
1967 Phil Ragsdale
1968 Wayne Fuller
1969 Wayne Fuller
1970 Phil Ragsdale
1971 Derek Hudson
1972 Ken Fields
1973 Derek Hudson
1975 Eric Smith
1976 Eric Smith
1979 Andrew Dutton
1980 Ron Roebuck/Andrew Dutton
1981 John Dutton
1982 John Dutton
1983 Andrew Dutton
1984 Andre Dutton
1985 Andrew Clark
1986 John Atkinson
1987 Clive Wallace
1988 Tim Clark
1989 Tim Clark
1990 John Spencer
1991 Nigel Helliwell
1992 Chris Last
1993 Mick Hope
1994 Mick Hope
1995 Mick Hope
1996 Mick Hope
1997 Wayne Fuller
1998 Clive Wallace
1999 Clive Wallace
2000 Clive Wallace
2001 Andy Ziemacki
2002 Andy Ziemacki
2003 Andy Ziemacki
2004 Andy Ziemacki
2005 Mick Weaver
2006 Andy Ziemacki
2007 Wayne Fuller
2008 Mick Weaver
2009 Andy Ziemacki
2010 Mick Weaver
2011 Mick Weaver
2012 Mick Weaver
2013 Andy Ziemacki
2014 Andy Ziemacki
2015 Andy Ziemacki
2016 Andy Ziemacki
2017 Steve Viney
2018 Mick Weaver

25 Mile Championship Winners. Fastest time to hold Billy Siddall Memorial Trophy

1920 E Whitehouse
1921 Frank Thorley
1922 Frank Thorley
1923 T Goddard
1925 J Hutton
1926 H W Madeley
1927 A Nortrop
1928 W Hartley
1929 C H Davies
1930 Erni King
1931 Erni King
1932 Erni King
1933 Erni King
1934 Erni King
1935 Erni King
1936 A Rawlin
1937 F Rawlin
1938 Ron Roebuck
1939 Ron Johnson
1940 Cyryl Wilton
1941 Harold Pearson
1942 Harold Cunnington
1943 Harold Cunnington
1944 Ron Roebuck
1945 Alan Ward
1946 Ron Johnson
1947 Alan Ward
1948 Charley Evans
1949 Charley Evans
1950 Alan Ward
1951 Frank Gilberthorpe
1952 Derek Staney
1953 Derek Staney
1954 Colin Wade
1955 Mick Blackwell
1956 Mick Blackwell
1957 Mick Blackwell
1958 Mick Blackwell
1959 Mick Blackwell
1960 Pete Flintham
1961 Pete Flintham
1962 Brian Hodkin
1963 Tony Page
1964 Wayne Fuller
1965 Wayne Fuller
1966 Wayne Fuller
1967 Phil Ragsdale
1968 Phil Ragsdale
1969 Phil Ragsdale
1970 Phil Ragsdale
1971 Malc Townend
1972 Phil Ragsdale / Ken Fields
1973 Malc Townend
1974 Eric Smith
1975 Eric Smith
1976 Eric Smith
1977 Richard Slack
1978 Ron Beckitt
1979 Ron Beckitt
1980 Ron Beckitt
1981 John Dutton
1982 John Dutton
1983 John Dutton
1984 Ron Roebuck
1985 Clark Andrew
1986 Mathew Field
1987 John Atkinson
1988 Gary Stev
1990 John Spencer
1991 Andy Ziemacki
1992 John Spencer
1993 Mick Hope
1994 Mick Hope
1995 Mick Hope
1996 Wayne Fuller
1997 Mick Weaver
1998 Mick Weaver
1999 Andy Ziemacki
2000 Andy Ziemacki
2001 Andy Ziemacki
2002 Andy Ziemacki
2003 Andy Ziemacki
2004 Andy Ziemacki
2005 Andy Ziemacki
2006 Andy Ziemacki
2007 Andy Ziemacki
2008 Andy Ziemacki
2009 Andy Ziemacki
2010 Andy Ziemacki
2011 Andy Ziemacki
2012 Wayne Fuller
2013 Andy Ziemacki
2015 Wayne Fuller
2016 Alan Sides
2017 Dave Buxton
2018 Mick Weaver

Club Novice 25 Winners. Fastest novice to hold the Mrs. Wright Trophy

1920 G. Dugdale
1921 B. Beardsley
1922 R. Hughes
1923 W. Slater
1924 S. Banner
1925 F. Nugent
1926 F. Pickles
1927 Jack Lawson
1928 Cyril Lawson
1929 E. King
1930 V. Columbine
1931 H.F. Fletcher
1932 Harry Henderson
1933 R. Kirk
1934 W. Thompson
1935 H Chatwyn
1936 L Walsh
1937 Harold Pearson
1938 Harry Adams
1939 H Pattison
1940 Colin Ryder
1941 Sid Ellis
1942 H. Newsum
1943 A MacDonald
1944 Cyril Maude
1947 Malc Townend
1948 Wally Stubbs
1949 R. Slater
1950 Alan Footitt
1951 A. Jubb
1952 JD. Williamson
1953 Colin Wade
1954 Don Bailey
1955 Harold Marshall
1956 Mick Blackwell
1957 D. Barker
1958 Phil Roebuck
1959 R. Fisher
1960 Terry Smith
1961 Wayne Fuller
1962 Phil Ragsdale
1963 Tony Page
1964 Richard Handley
1966 Dereck Cooper
1967 Tom Hicks
1969 Alan Guest
1970 Dave Greaves
1971 Stuart Houghton
1974 Ray Allaker
1975 Chris Addy
1976 Robert Earnshaw
1977 Ron Beckit
1978 Keith Dutton
1979 Barry Craven
1980 P. Marshall
1981 Mark Ashmore
1982 Robert Hancock
1983 Barbra Garnham
1984 John Atkinson
2017 Dave Buxton

 

50 Mile Championship Winners. Fastest time to hold the Whiston Cup

1920 Cliff Henderson
1929 Wilf Ball
1930 Erni King
1931 Erni King
1932 Erni King
1933 Erni King
1934 Harry Henderson
1935 Erni King
1936 Geoff Outram
1937 Cycyl Gamble
1938 C M Barber
1939 Ron Johnson
1940 Stan Clarke
1941 Harold Pearson
1942 Harold Cunnington
1943 Harold Cunnington
1944 Emi King
1945 Alan Ward
1946 Arthur Jeavons
1947 Alan Ward
1948 Charley Evans
1949 Charley Evans
1950 Charley Evans
1951 Derek Cunnington
1952 Derek Staney
1953 Roy Kilner
1954 Roy Kilner
1955 Arthur Jeavons
1956 Mick Blackwell
1957 Mick Blackwell
1958 Mick Blackwell
1959 Pete Burgin
1960 Pete Flintham
1961 Pete Flintham
1962 Arthur Jeavons
1963 Cis Lounds
1964 Arthur Jeavons
1965 Arthur Jeavons
1966 Phil Ragsdale
1967 Phil Ragsdale
1968 Phil Ragsdale
1969 Phil Ragsdale
1970 Phil Ragsdale
1971 Roger Law
1972 Ken Fields
1973 Wayne Fuller
1974 Ken Fields
1975 Eric Smith
1976 Eric Smith
1977 Roy Kilner
1978 Ron Beckitt
1979 Ron Beckitt
1980 Andrew Dutton
1981 Ron Roebuck
1982 Ron Roebuck
1983 Ron Roebuck
1984 Matthew Fields
1985 Andrew Clark
1986 John Atkinson
1987 Clive Wallis
1988 Andy Ziemacki
1989 Andy Ziemacki
1991 Alan Sides
1992 Chris Last
1993 Chris Last
1994 Chris Last
1995 Wayne Fuller
1996 Wayne Fuller
1997 Wayne Fuller
1998 Wayne Fuller
1999 Wayne Fuller
2000 Andy Ziemacki
2001 Wayne Fuller
2002 Andy Ziemacki
2003 Andy Ziemacki
2004 Andy Ziemacki
2005 Andy Ziemacki
2006 Andy Ziemacki
2007 Mick Weaver
2008 Andy Ziemacki
2009 Wayne Fuller
2010 Andy Ziemacki
2011 Andy Ziemacki
2012 Andy Ziemacki
2013 Andy Ziemacki
2014 Andy Ziemacki
2015 Wayne Fuller
2016 Andy Ziemacki
2017 Dave Buxton
2018 Dave Buxton

100 Mile Championship Winners. Fastest time to hold the Walter Parker Trophy

1945 Arthur Jeavons
1953 George Dabbs
1955 George Dabbs
1958 Alan Wild
1962 Arthur Jeavons
1964 Arthur Jeavons
1965 Arthur Jeavons
1966 Arthur Jeavons
1967 Malc Townend
1968 Malc Townend
1969 Malc Townend
1970 Wayne Fuller
1971 Ken Fields
1976 Eric Smith
1982 Ron Roebuck
1983 Pat Donlon
1984 Ron Roebuck
1985 Andrew Clark
1986 John Atkinson
1987 Andy Ziemacki
1988 Clive Wallis
1989 Alan Sides
1990 Brian Orgill
1991 Alan Sides
1992 Andy Ziemacki
1993 John Spencer
1994 Andy Ziemacki
1995 Alan Sides
1996 Andy Ziemacki
1997 Andy Ziemacki
1998 Andy Ziemacki
1999 Wayne Fuller
2000 Wayne Fuller
2001 Andy Ziemacki
2002 Andy Ziemacki
2003 Mick Weaver
2004 Wayne Fuller
2005 Mick Weaver
2006 Mick Weaver
2007 Andy Ziemacki
2008 Wayne Fuller
2009 Wayne Fuller
2010 Andy Ziemacki
2011 Wayne Fuller
2013 Mick Weaver

12 Hour Championship Winners. The Alan Sides Trophy to be awarded for the greatest mileage of the year

1920 Billy Siddall
1926 N Nortrop
1927 Jack Lawson
1928 Wilf Ball
1928 Wilf Ball
1929 Wilf Ball
1930 Wilf Ball
1931 Wilf Ball
1932 Emi King
1933 Wilf Ball
1934 Erni King
1935 Erni King
1936 Vic Jenkinson
1938 Ron Roebuck
1939 Stan Clarke
1946 Arthur Jeavons
1947 Arthur Jeavons
1948 Charley Evans
1949 Charley Evans
1950 Charley Evans
1951 Charley Evans
1952 Derek Cunnington
1953 George Dabbs
1955 Arthur Jeavons
1956 Arthur Jeavons
1957 Mick Blackwell
1959 Alan Wild
1961 Arthur Jeavons
1962 Arthur Jeavons
1963 Roger Law
1964 Arthur Jeavons
1965 Roger Law
1966 Wayne Fuller
1967 Malc Townend
1968 Malc Townend
1969 Ken Fields
1970 Ken Fields
1972 Ken Fields
1979 Frank Hopkinson
1981 Alan Sides
1982 Ron Roebuck
1983 Richard Miall
1984 Ron Roebuck
1985 Alan Sides
1987 Alan Sides
1988 Alan Sides
1989 Andy Ziemacki
1990 Alan Sides
1993 Chris Last
1994 Jim Cooper
1995 Alan Sides
1996 Wayne Fuller
1997 Wayne Fuller
1998 Wayne Fuller
1999 Wayne Fuller
2000 Wayne Fuller
2001 Wayne Fuller
2002 Wayne Fuller
2003 Wayne Fuller
2004 Wayne Fuller
2005 Wayne Fuller
2006 Alan Sides
2007 Wayne Fuller
2008 Richard Bellamy
2009 Alan Sides
2010 Alan Sides
2012 Wayne Fuller

B.A.R. Winners. To be held over four distances — 25, 50, 100 and 12 hours. The rider with the fastest M.P.H. will hold the W. Lawson Trophy

1930 Wilf Ball
1931 Wilf Ball
1932 Erni King
1933 Emi King
1934 Emi King
1935 Erni King
1936 Vic Jenkinson
1937 Ron Johnson
1938 Ron Johnson
1939 Ron Johnson
1943 Erni King
1944 Erni King
1945 Arthur Jeavons
1946 Arthur Jeavons
1947 Arthur Jeavons
1948 Charlie Evans
1949 Charlie Evans
1950 Charlie Evans
1951 Charlie Evans
1952 Dereck Cunnington
1953 George Dabbs
1955 Arthur Jeavons
1956 Mick Blackwell
1957 Mick Blackwell
1959 Alan Wild
1961 Arthur Jeavons
1962 Arthur Jeavons
1963 Roger Law
1964 Arthur Jeavons
1965 Ken Fields
1966 Wayne Fuller
1967 Malc Townend
1968 Malc Townend
1969 Ken Fields
1970 Ken Fields
1972 Phil Ragsdale
1979 Frank Hopkinson
1980 Alan Sides
1981 Alan Sides
1982 Ron Roebuck
1983 Ron Roebuck
1984 Ron Roebuck
1985 Alan Sides
1986 John Atkinson
1987 Alan Sides
1988 Alan Sides
1989 Andy Ziemacki
1990 Alan Sides
1991 Alan Sides
1992 Andy Ziemacki
1993 Chris Last
1994 John Spencer
1995 Alan Sides
1996 Wayne Fuller
1997 Wayne Fuller
1998 Wayne Fuller
1999 Wayne Fuller
2000 Wayne Fuller
2001 Wayne Fuller
2002 Wayne Fuller
2003 Wayne Fuller
2004 Wayne Fuller
2005 Wayne Fuller
2006 Alan Sides
2007 Wayne Fuller
2009 Alan Sides
2010 Alan Sides

Veterans B.A.R. Winners. To be held over four distances — 25, 50, 100 and 12 hours. The rider with the best vet’s standard will hold The Veterans Trophy.

1984 Ron Roebuck
1985 Alan Sides
1986 Brian Orgill
1987 Alan Sides
1988 Alan Sides
1989 Alan Sides
1990 Alan Sides
1991 Alan Sides
1992 Brian Orgill
1993 Alan Sides
1994 Alan Sides
1995 Alan Sides
1996 Wayne Fuller
1997 Wayne Fuller
1998 Wayne Fuller
1999 Wayne Fuller
2000 Wayne Fuller
2001 Wayne Fuller
2002 Wayne Fuller
2003 Wayne Fuller
2004 Wayne Fuller
2005 Wayne Fuller
2006 Alan Sides
2007 Wayne Fuller
2009 Alan Sides
2010 Alan Sides

Junior Championship Winners. To be held over three distances — 10, 25 and 50 miles. The fastest to hold the John Bull Trophy.

1949 Tony Hem
1950 P. Stacey
1951 Alan Huntington
1952 B. Williamson
1953 Roy Kilner
1954 Peter Cooke
1955 Mick Blackwell
1956 Bryan Blackwell
1957 Bryan Blackwell
1958 Geoff Andrews
1959 Milner
1960 Bryan Hodkin
1961 Bryan Hodkin
1962 Bryan Hodkin
1963 Wayne Fuller
1964 Mick Ranby
1965 Pete Gasiorski
1967 Tom Hicks
1968 Tom Hicks
1969 Nigel Wehrle
1971 Keith Dyson
1972 Stuart Houghton
1973 Eric Smith
1974 Eric Smith
1975 Eric Smith
1976 Simon Salter
1978 Frank Hopkinson
1979 Andrew Hutton
1980 Andrew Hutton
1982 Andrew Hutton
1983 John Hutton
1984 Matthew Fields
1986 Richard Moors
1987 Richard Moors

Rotherham to Newark and back winners. The Henderson Trophy will be awarded to the fastest time of the year.

1923 Bill Siddall
1924 Frank Thorley
1925 W. Shaw
1926 A. Nortrop
1927 W. Shaw
1928 Wilf Ball
1929 Wilf Ball
1930 Wilf Ball
1931 Wilf Ball
1932 Harry Henderson
1933 Wilf Ball
1934 Harry Henderson
1935 Geoff Outram
1936 Cyril Gamble
1937 Ron Johnson
1938 Ron Johnson
1939 Ron Johnson
1946 Cyril Gamble
1950 Charli Evans
1951 Alan Ward
1957 Mick Blackwell
1958 Mick Blackwell
1966 Phil Ragsdale
1969 Ken Fields
1970 Wayne Fuller